Workshops Upcoming Workshops
Open Classes
Class Schedule
Workshops
Faculty
New Students
Class Rates
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Schedule
Summer Programs
Concerts
Pre-Professional Training Program
Peridance Youth Ensemble
Summer Programs
BLUEPRINT Intensive
Summer Intensive
Professional Training Programs
Certificate Program
International Student Open Program
Limon Intensive Program
Teacher Training Programs
GYROTONIC® / GYROKINESIS®
Steele Pilates Certification Program
Resources
Contact Us
About the School
Scholarships
Rentals
Groups
APAP Showcases
Job Opportunities
  • Workshops
  • |
  • Adult Beginner Workshops
  • |
  • Children's Summer Programs
  • |
  • Open Classes

    Whether you are a professional dancer looking for an edge in the next audition, or a dance enthusiast
    who wants to learn from a pool of world-renowned choreographers, Peridance's Workshops
    and Master Classes provide you with the tools vital for a successful dance career!

    More workshops coming soon!



      July

    Basic Beginner Jazz Bootcamp with Grant Chang
    Jul 11, 2015 - Aug 15, 2015; Sat
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

    Piroutte and Allergo Workshop with Jose Traba
    Jul 21, 2015 - Aug 6, 2015; Tue, Thu
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

    Music for Choreographers & Dancers with Jonathan H. Katz
    Jul 26, 2015 - Aug 30, 2015; Sun
    11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

    Modern Workshop with Seán Curran
    Jul 27, 2015 - Jul 30, 2015; Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Contemporary Movement Lab with Loni Landon
    Jul 28, 2015 - Aug 6, 2015; Tue, Thu
    11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

      August

    10 Hairy Legs with Randy James
    Aug 3, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015; Mon - Fri
    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Find YOUR Light; THE NY Intensive with Marinda Davis (5 Days)
    Aug 3, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015; Mon - Fri
    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Zena Rommett Floor Barre® Master Class with Melinda Jackson
    Aug 7, 2015 - Aug 7, 2015; Fri
    11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

    Gotta Dance! Theatre Dance with Michael Kessler & Melinda Jackson
    Aug 8, 2015 - Aug 8, 2015; Sat
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

    Contemporary Master Class with Marinda Davis
    Aug 11, 2015 - Aug 11, 2015; Tue
    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Contemporary Latin Jazz with Sekou McMiller
    Aug 18, 2015 - Aug 21, 2015; Tue - Fri
    4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

    Composition Workshop with ChrisMastersDance
    Aug 24, 2015 - Aug 27, 2015; Mon - Fri
    Monday-Thursday: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Friday Showing: 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

    Limon Repertory and Creative Workshop
    Aug 24, 2015 - Aug 28, 2015; Mon - Fri
    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Anna Sokolow Workshop with Jim May
    Aug 24, 2015 - Aug 28, 2015; Mon - Fri
    10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    Gallim Dance Master Class
    Aug 24, 2015 - Aug 28, 2015; Mon - Fri
    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Bryn Cohn + Artists Partnering, Repertory and Improvisational Strategies
    Aug 24, 2015 - Aug 28, 2015; Mon - Fri
    1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

    Jessica Gaynor Dance Repertory Workshop
    Aug 24, 2015 - Aug 28, 2015; Mon - Fri
    2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

    Break Dance Workshop with George Povydysh
    Aug 24, 2015 - Aug 28, 2015; Mon - Fri
    11:30 AM - 1:00 PM