Class Schedule Weekly Class Schedule
Open Classes
Class Schedule
Workshops
Faculty
New Students
New Class Rates
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Schedule
Summer Programs
Concerts
Pre-Professional Training Program
Peridance Youth Ensemble
Summer Programs
BLUEPRINT Intensive
Summer Intensive
Professional Training Programs
Certificate Program
International Student Open Program
Limon Intensive Program
Teacher Training Programs
GYROTONIC® / GYROKINESIS®
Steele Pilates Certification Program
Resources
Contact Us
About the School
Scholarships
Rentals
Groups
APAP Showcases
Job Opportunities
  • African Based
  • |
  • Ballet
  • |
  • Body Conditioning
  • |
  • Contemporary
  • |
  • Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
  • |
  • Jazz/Latin Jazz/ Theater
  • |
  • Limón
  • |
  • Tap
  • |
  • Martial Arts
  • |
  • Modern
  • |
  • Salsa
  • |
  • Yoga

    Technique Level Key  |  Holidays | Upcoming Workshops | Children's Programs | Audition Tour

      New Students:
    • Please show up 15 minutes before class for registration

    • Students will not be let into class without completing a registration form

    • An I.D is required
    Name Time Level

                    Week of: Apr 20, 2015 - Apr 26, 2015
    Ballet
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    8:30AM - 10:00AM            
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    Perry
     
    Adv
    Perry
     
    Adv
    Perry

    Adv-Beg
    Kat Wildish
     
    Sub
    Adv
    Joo
     
    Sub
    Adv
    Joo
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Loungway
    10:30AM - 12:00PM  
    Slow-Inter
    Salmon
     
     
    Slow-Inter
    Salmon
     
     
    Slow-Inter
    Salmon
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM    
    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    Loungway
     
    Adv-Beg Ballet
    Martha Chapman

    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
       
     
    Slow-Inter
    Badolato
    12:00PM - 1:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    List
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
     
    1:30PM - 3:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    New Teacher!
    Slow-Inter
    Amanda Miller
     
    Adv-Inter
    Traba
     
    New Teacher!
    Slow-Inter
    Amanda Miller
     
    Adv-Inter
    Loungway
     
    Slow-Inter
    Traba
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    Inter
    Larson
     
    Inter
    Warren
     
    Inter
    Larson
     
    Inter
    Warren
     
    Inter
    Larson
     
     
    Inter
    Sasaki
    4:30PM - 6:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Kat Wildish
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Salmon
     
    Slow-Inter
    Koppel
     
    Adv-Beg
    Salmon
     
    Slow-Inter
    Koppel
     
    Adv-Inter
    Loungway
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg
    Traba
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
    Adv-Beg
    Zane
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
    Adv-Beg
    Zane
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Kat Wildish
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Kat Wildish
     
     
     
    8:00PM - 9:30PM  
    Beg
    Traba
     
     
    Beg
    Traba
     
     
     
     
    Modern
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Sub
    Beg
    Contemporary Modern
    Shawn T. Bible
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
    Inter Horton
    Myers
     
     
    Intermediate Modern
    Cheryl Copeland

    Adv-Inter
    Horton
    Myers
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Horton
    Maffei
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Graham
    Kessedjian
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Graham
    Kessedjian
     
     
    4:30PM - 6:00PM  
     
     
     
    Sub
    Beg
    Contemporary Modern
    Tyler Gilstrap
     
     
     
    Limón
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    Alter
       
    Adv
    Alter
     
    Adv
    Alter
       
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg
    Melissa Brading
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Adv-Inter
    Procopio
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Procopio
     
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    Inter
    Drew
     
     
    Inter
    Drew
     
     
     
     
    Contemporary
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    9:00AM - 10:30AM  
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hutchinson
     
     
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hutchinson
     
     
    Sub
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Brad Trump
     
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    Steele
     
    Slow-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    Adv
    Shannon Gillen
     
    Adv-Inter
    Vignoulle
     
    Adv
    Shannon Gillen

    Slow-Inter Simonson
    McCarthy
     
    Adv
    Steele
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM    
    Adv-Inter
    Dolbashian
     
    Adv-Inter
    Carter
     
    Adv-Inter
    Dolbashian
     
     
     
    12:30PM - 2:00PM  
     
     
     
     
       
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Adv Inter Contemporary
    Ehrstrand

    Adv-Inter
    Sudeikis
     
    Adv-Inter
    Stone
     
    Adv Inter Cont. Jazz
    Cheryl Copeland

    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
    Adv-Inter
    Stone
     
    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv Inter Cont
    Carter

    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
    Adv-Inter
    Dee Caspary

    Adv-Inter Contemporary
    Mousset
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
    Adv-Inter Contemporary
    Mousset
     
     
    3:00PM - 4:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Eliasberg
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Carter
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv Inter Contemporary
    Ehrstrand
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Vignoulle
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Vignoulle
     
    Adv-Beg
    Stanfield
     
    New Time!
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
    Adv-Beg
    Stanfield
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
    Adv-Inter
    Sudeikis
     
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
    Adv Inter Contemporary
    Ehrstrand
     
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
     
    Jazz/Latin Jazz/Theater
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Broadway Jazz
    Samuels
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Broadway Jazz
    Samuels
     
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Chang
     
     
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Jazz
    Chang
     
    6:30PM - 8:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Chang
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Chang
     
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    Beg Cont
    Latin Fusion
    Sekou M.
     
     
    Inter Cont
    Latin Fusion
    Sekou M.
     
     
     
     
    Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Open Heels
    Quigley
     
    Inter
    Hip Hop
    Tweetboogie
     
    Open Heels
    Quigley
     
    Inter
    Hip Hop
    Tweetboogie
     
    Beg
    Hip Hop
    Tweetboogie
     
     
    Open
    Vogue
    Valentino
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Sub
    Open House
    Holmes
     
     
    Open House
    Sekou
     
     
    Open House
    Sekou
     
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop
    RK Davis
     
     
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop
    RK Davis
     
     
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop
    RK Davis
     
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Korie Genius
     
    Inter Heels
    Quigley
     
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Korie Genius
     
     
    Inter Heels
    Quigley
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Hip Hop
    Ms. Vee
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Hip Hop
    Ms. Vee
     
    Beg
    Hip Hop
    Kim Elliott
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
     
    New Class!
    Adv-Inter Comm. Hip Hop
    Candace Brown
     
     
     
     
     
    9:00PM - 10:30PM  
    Beg
    Street Jazz
    Carlos Neto
     
    New Time!
    Adv-Beg
    Voguing
    Archie

    Beg
    Hip Hop
    Nobuya

    Open
    Heels
    Polanco
     
    Open
    Heels
    Polanco
     
    New Time!
    Adv-Beg
    Whacking
    Archie

    Beg
    Hip Hop
    Nobuya

    Open
    Vogue Femme
    Polanco
     
     
     
    Tap
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    11:00AM - 12:00PM    
       
       
     
    1:00PM - 2:00PM  
    Slow-Inter Tap
    Katharine Pettit
     
     
    Slow-Inter Tap
    Katharine Pettit
     
     
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:00PM    
       
     
     
     
    8:00PM - 9:00PM    
       
     
     
     
    African Based I Djoniba Dance Centre
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    African
    Maguette
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    Afro-Braz Samba
    Danielle
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    Inter
    West African
    Marie
     
     
    Open
    Sabar
    Marie
     
    Open
    Afro-Caribbean
    Richard
     
    Open
    Haitian
    Peniel
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    Open
    Afro-Caribbean
    Richard
     
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    Open
    Afro-Braz Samba
    Danielle
     
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
     
    Salsa
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Bachata
    BAILA Society
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    Partnering
    BAILA Society
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Inter Partnering
    BAILA Society
     
    Beg Salsa
    BAILA Society
     
     
     
    Styling/Shine/Solo
    BAILA Society
     
     
    Yoga
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    12:00PM - 1:00PM  
     
     
    Open
    Yoga Blend
    Reyes Lopez
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
    Open
    Yoga Blend
    Reyes Lopez
     
     
    Open
    Yoga Blend
    Reyes Lopez
     
     
     
    Body Conditioning
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
     
     
    Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
    11:30AM - 12:30PM  
     
    Open Pilates Mat
    Alexandra Beaty
     
     
     
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
    GYROKINESIS®
    Moriyama Robbins
     
     
    GYROKINESIS®
    Moriyama Robbins
     
     
     
    12:00PM - 1:00PM  
    Somatic
    Stretch
    Buisson

    Open Pilates Mat
    Yuki Hasegawa
     
     
    Open Pilates Mat
    Yuki Hasegawa
     
    Somatic
    Stretch
    Buisson
     
    Open
    Stretch
    Funes

    Open Steele
    Pilates Mat
    Steele
     
     
    12:30PM - 1:30PM  
     
    Open
    Floor-Barre
    Wesley
     
     
     
     
     
    1:30PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Open
    Stretch
    Funes
     
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
    Open
    Stretch
    Funes
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
    Sub
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Grantham
     
     
    Sub
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Grantham
     
     
     
    2:45PM - 4:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    Floor-Barre
    Wesley
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Pilates Mat
    Yuki Hasegawa
    6:00PM - 7:00PM  
    Open
    Floor-Barre
    Wesley
     
     
     
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 8:30PM  
     
     
     
    Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
     
    Martial Arts
    Times Mon
    Apr 20
    Tue
    Apr 21
    Wed
    Apr 22
    Thu
    Apr 23
    Fri
    Apr 24
    Sat
    Apr 25
    Sun
    Apr 26
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    BaGua
    Zeisky
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Samurai Sword Fight
    Amao
     

    Workshops This Week

    BAILA Society's 17th Performance Cycle (Salsa)
    Apr 15, 2015 - Jun 17, 2015; Wed
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

    Technique Level Key

    • Open (Open) - Classes are comprised of a mixed level of students
    • Intro (Intro) - No previous experience required
    • Beginner (Beg) - Requires a basic knowledge of dance
    • Advanced Beginner (Adv-Beg) - Targeted for the more experienced beginner
    • Slow Intermediate (Slow-Inter) - a comfortable middle between beginner and intermediate class
    • Intermediate (Inter) - Technical proficiency required
    • Advanced Intermediate (Adv-Inter) - a comfortable middle between intermediate and advanced class
    • Advanced (Adv) - Professional level with technical proficiency required
    • Professional (Prof) - designed for professional dancers and may serve as an alternative for company class
    • Schedule is subject to change - classes may be cancelled without prior notice.