Class Schedule Open Classes for Monday July 06, 2015
Open Classes
Class Schedule
Workshops
Faculty
New Students
Class Rates
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Schedule
Summer Programs
Concerts
Pre-Professional Training Program
Peridance Youth Ensemble
Summer Programs
BLUEPRINT Intensive
Summer Intensive
Professional Training Programs
Certificate Program
International Student Open Program
Limon Intensive Program
Teacher Training Programs
GYROTONIC® / GYROKINESIS®
Steele Pilates Certification Program
Resources
Contact Us
About the School
Scholarships
Rentals
Groups
APAP Showcases
Job Opportunities
  • African Based
  • |
  • Ballet
  • |
  • Body Conditioning
  • |
  • Contemporary
  • |
  • Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
  • |
  • Jazz/Theater
  • |
  • Limón
  • |
  • Tap
  • |
  • Martial Arts
  • |
  • Modern
  • |
  • Salsa
  • |
  • Yoga
    Open Classes for: Monday July 06, 2015

    Ballet
    Time Level Teacher
    8:30AM - 10:00AM  
    Beg
    New Teacher!
    Amanda Miller
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    Igal Perry
    10:30AM - 12:00PM  
    Slow-Inter
    No Class
    Jamie Salmon
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Martha Chapman
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Stuart Loungway
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Inter
    Graciela Kozak
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Seyong Kim
    Sub for Kawazu
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    Inter
    Kenny Larson
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Slow-Inter
    Peter Schabel
    Sub for Salmon
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Peter Schabel
    8:00PM - 9:30PM  
    Beg
    Jose Traba
    Limón
    Time Level Teacher
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    Classes will resume Sept. 28
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    Inter
    Elise Drew
    Contemporary
    Time Level Teacher
    9:00AM - 10:30AM  
    Beg
    Cont. Jazz
    Mary Kate Sheehan
    Sub for Hutchinson
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    New Teacher!
    Danté Brown
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    Adv
    Christopher Ralph
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Julia Ehrstrand
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Kristin Sudeikis
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Ashley Carter
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Jana Hicks
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Manuel Vignoulle
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Mike Esperanza
    Jazz/Theater
    Time Level Teacher
    6:30PM - 8:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Ashley Carter
    Sub for Chang
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    Beg Cont
    Latin Fusion
    Sekou M.
    Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
    Time Level Teacher
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Beg
    Heels
    Cesar Valentino
    Sub for Quigley
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Open House
    Sekou
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop
    Jordan Washington
    Sub for Davis
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Korie Genius
    9:00PM - 10:30PM  
    Beg
    Street Jazz
    Q
    Sub for Neto
    Tap
    Time Level Teacher
    11:00AM - 12:00PM  
    Beg
    Vanessa Martínez de Baños
    1:00PM - 2:15PM  
    Inter
    Katharine Pettit
    7:00PM - 8:00PM  
    Beg
    Jason Bernard
    8:00PM - 9:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Jason Bernard
    African Based I Djoniba Dance Centre
    Time Level Teacher
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    Inter
    West African
    Marie
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
    Salsa
    Time Level Teacher
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Inter Partnering
    BASo Baila Society
    Body Conditioning
    Time Level Teacher
    12:00PM - 1:00PM  
    Open
    Somatic Stretch
    Nina Buisson
    12:00PM - 1:00PM  
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Yuki Hasegawa
    6:00PM - 7:00PM  
    Open
    Floor-Barre
    Marguerite Wesley
          
    • New Students: Please arrive 15 minutes before class starts. Students will not be let into class without completing a registration form. A valid ID is required.
    • Schedule is subject to change - classes may be cancelled without prior notice.










    Technique Level Key
    • Open (Open) - Classes are comprised of a mixed level of students
    • Intro (Intro) - No previous experience required
    • Beginner (Beg) - Requires a basic knowledge of dance
    • Advanced Beginner (Adv-Beg) - Targeted for the more experienced beginner
    • Slow Intermediate (Slow-Inter) - a comfortable middle between beginner and intermediate class
    • Intermediate (Inter) - Technical proficiency required
    • Advanced Intermediate (Adv-Inter) - a comfortable middle between intermediate and advanced class
    • Advanced (Adv) - Professional level with technical proficiency required
    • Professional (Prof) - designed for professional dancers and may serve as an alternative for company class