Class Schedule Weekly Class Schedule
Open Classes
Class Schedule
Workshops
Faculty
New Students
Class Rates
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Schedule
Summer Programs
Pre-Professional Training Program
Peridance Youth Ensemble
Professional Training Programs
Certificate Program
International Student Open Program
Limon Intensive Program
Teacher Training Programs
GYROTONIC® / GYROKINESIS®
Steele Pilates Certification Program
Summer Programs
BLUEPRINT Intensive
Summer Intensive
Resources
Contact Us
About the School
Scholarships
Rentals
Groups
APAP Showcases
Job Opportunities
  • African Based
  • |
  • Ballet
  • |
  • Body Conditioning
  • |
  • Contemporary
  • |
  • Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
  • |
  • Jazz/Latin Jazz/ Theater
  • |
  • Limón
  • |
  • Tap
  • |
  • Martial Arts
  • |
  • Modern
  • |
  • Salsa
  • |
  • Yoga

    Technique Level Key  |  Holidays | Upcoming Workshops | Children's Programs | Audition Tour

    New Students:
    Please show up 15 minutes before class for registration.
    Students will not be let into class without completing a registration form.
    An I.D is required.

    Name Time Level

                    Week of: Nov 17, 2014 - Nov 23, 2014
    Ballet
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    8:30AM - 10:00AM  
     
    Sub
    Beg
    Loungway
     
       
     
     
    9:00AM - 10:00AM  
    New Class!
    Beg Pointe
    Salmon
     
     
     
     
     
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    Perry
     
    Adv
    Perry
     
    Adv
    Perry

    New Teacher!
    Adv-Beg Ballet
    Kat Wildish
     
    Adv
    Perry
     
    Adv
    Perry
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Loungway
    10:30AM - 12:00PM  
    Slow-Inter
    Salmon
     
     
    Slow-Inter
    Salmon
     
     
    Slow-Inter
    Salmon
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    New Class!
    Adv-Inter Ballet
    Martha Chapman

    New Teacher!
    Adv-Inter
    Loungway
     
    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Beg Ballet
    Martha Chapman

    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    New Class!
    Adv-Inter Ballet
    Martha Chapman

    Adv-Beg
    Warren
     
     
    Slow-Inter Ballet
    Badolato
    12:00PM - 1:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    List
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
     
    1:30PM - 3:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Traba
     
    Adv-Beg
    Traba
     
    Adv-Beg
    Traba
     
    New Class!
    New Time!
    Adv-Inter
    Loungway
     
    Slow-Inter Ballet
    Traba
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    Inter
    Larson
     
    Inter
    Warren
     
    Inter
    Larson
     
    Inter
    Warren
     
    Inter
    Larson
     
     
    Inter
    Sasaki
    4:30PM - 6:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Beg Ballet
    Kat Wildish
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Salmon
     
    Inter
    Koppel
     
    Adv-Beg
    Salmon
     
    Inter
    Koppel
     
    New Class!
    New Time!
    Adv-Inter
    Loungway
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg
    Traba
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
    Adv-Beg
    Zane
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
    Adv-Beg
    Zane
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
     
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Beg Ballet
    Kat Wildish
     
     
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Beg Ballet
    Kat Wildish
     
     
     
    8:00PM - 9:30PM  
    Beg
    Traba
     
     
    Beg
    Traba
     
     
     
     
    Modern
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
    Inter Horton
    Myers
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Horton
    Myers
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Horton
    Maffei
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Graham
    Kessedjian
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Graham
    Kessedjian
     
     
    Limón
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    Brown
     
    Adv
    Alter
     
    Adv
    Alter
     
    Adv
    Dante Puleio
     
    Adv
    Dante Puleio
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg
    Brown
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Adv-Inter
    Procopio
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Procopio
     
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    Inter
    Kurt Douglas
     
     
    Inter
    Kurt Douglas
     
     
     
     
    Contemporary
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    9:00AM - 10:30AM  
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hutchinson
     
     
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hutchinson
     
     
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hutchinson
     
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Adv
    Steele
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Inter Cont. Modern
    Cheryl Copeland

    Slow-Inter Simonson
    De Vito
     
    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    Bourne
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Inter Cont. Modern
    Cheryl Copeland

    Slow-Inter Simonson
    McCarthy
     
    Sub
    Adv
    Donnell Oakley
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM    
    Adv-Inter
    Dolbashian
     
    Adv-Inter
    Carter
     
    Adv-Inter
    Dolbashian
     
     
     
    12:30PM - 2:00PM  
     
     
     
     
       
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand

    Adv-Inter
    Sudeikis
     
    Adv-Inter
    Stone
     
    Adv Inter Cont. Jazz
    Cheryl Copeland

    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
    Adv-Inter
    Stone
     
    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
     
    Sub
    New Class!
    Beg
    Contemporary Modern
    Eric Bourne
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv Inter Cont
    Carter

    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes

    Adv-Inter
    Robson
     
    Sub
    Adv-Inter Contemporary
    Caspary
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
    Sub
    Adv-Inter Contemporary
    Sumi Clements
     
     
    3:00PM - 4:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Eliasberg
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    New Time!
    Inter
    Carter
     
    4:30PM - 6:00PM  
     
     
     
    Sub
    New Class!
    Beg
    Contemporary Modern
    Eric Bourne
     
     
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    New Time!
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
     
     
     
     
    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    Bourne
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    Bond
     
    Adv-Beg
    Stanfield
       
    Adv-Beg
    Stanfield
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
    Adv-Inter
    Sudeikis
     
    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    Bourne
     
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    Bourne
     
     
    9:00PM - 10:30PM  
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Robson
     
     
     
    Jazz/Latin Jazz/Theater
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Broadway Jazz
    Samuels
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Broadway Jazz
    Samuels
     
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Chang
     
     
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Jazz
    Chang
     
    6:30PM - 8:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Chang
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Chang
     
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    New Time!
    Beg Cont
    Latin Fusion
    Sekou M.
     
     
    New Time!
    Inter Cont
    Latin Fusion
    Sekou M.
     
     
     
     
    Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Sub
    Inter Heels
    Persson
     
    Inter
    Hip Hop
    Tweetboogie
     
    Sub
    Inter Heels
    Persson
     
    Sub
    Inter
    Hip Hop
    Cebo
     
    Sub
    Beg
    Hip Hop
    Cebo
     
     
    Open
    Vogue
    Valentino
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
     
     
    Open
    Breaking
    Asherie
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Sub
    Open House
    Holmes
     
     
    Sub
    Open House
    Cebo
     
     
    Sub
    Open House
    Holmes
     
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    Sub
    New Class!
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop
    Zach Hudson
     
     
    Sub
    New Class!
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop
    Raphael Thomas
     
     
    Sub
    New Class!
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop
    Raphael Thomas
     
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Korie Genius
     
    Sub
    Open Heels
    Persson
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Korie Genius
     
     
    Sub
    Open Heels
    Persson
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Hip Hop
    Ms. Vee
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Hip Hop
    Ms. Vee
     
    New Class!
    Beg
    Hip Hop
    Kim Elliott
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
     
    Open
    Voguing
    Archie
     
     
    Open
    Whacking
    Archie
     
     
     
    9:00PM - 10:30PM  
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Beg
    Street Jazz
    Carlos Neto

    Sub
    Adv Beg
    Waacking
    Liana Ruiz
     
    Beg
    Hip Hop
    Nobuya

    Open
    Heels
    Polanco
     
    New Class!
    Open
    Heels
    Polanco
     
    Beg
    Hip Hop
    Nobuya

    Open
    Vogue Femme
    Polanco
     
     
     
    Tap
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    11:00AM - 12:00PM    
       
       
     
    1:00PM - 2:00PM  
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Slow-Inter Tap
    Katharine Pettit
     
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Slow-Inter Tap
    Katharine Pettit
     
     
     
     
    6:30PM - 7:30PM  
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Intro Tap
    Richard Yoder
     
     
     
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:00PM    
       
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 8:30PM  
       
     
    New Class!
    New Time!
    New Teacher!
    Inter
    B'way Tap
    Ryan VanDenBoom
     
     
     
    8:00PM - 9:00PM    
       
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 9:30PM  
     
     
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Adv-Inter Tap
    Ryan VanDenBoom
     
     
     
    African Based I Djoniba Dance Centre
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    African
    Maguette
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    Afro-Braz Samba
    Danielle
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    Inter
    West African
    Marie
     
     
    Open
    Sabar
    Marie
     
    Open
    Afro-Caribbean
    Richard
     
    Open
    Haitian
    Peniel
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    Open
    Afro-Caribbean
    Richard
     
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    Open
    Afro-Braz Samba
    Danielle
     
    Beg
    Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
     
    Salsa
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open - Spinning
    Class will resume Dec. 13!
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    New Time!
    Open
    Partnering
    BAILA Society
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Inter Partnering
    BAILA Society
     
    Beg Salsa
    BAILA Society
     
     
     
    Styling/Shine/Solo
    BAILA Society
     
     
    Yoga
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    9:00AM - 10:00AM  
     
    Inter YOGEA
    Katrandjieva
     
     
    Inter YOGEA
    Katrandjieva
     
     
     
    12:00PM - 1:00PM  
     
     
    Open
    Yoga Blend
    Reyes Lopez
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
    Open
    Yoga Blend
    Reyes Lopez
     
     
    Open
    Yoga Blend
    Reyes Lopez
     
     
     
    Body Conditioning
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
     
     
    Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
    Sub
    GYROKINESIS®
    Paola Rostago-Lasky
     
     
    Sub
    GYROKINESIS®
    Paola Rostago-Lasky
     
     
     
    12:00PM - 1:00PM  
    Somatic
    Stretch
    Buisson

    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Hasegawa
     
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Hasegawa
     
    Somatic
    Stretch
    Buisson
     
    Open
    Stretch
    Funes

    Open Steele
    Pilates Mat
    Steele
     
     
    12:30PM - 1:30PM  
     
    Open
    Floor-Barre
    Wesley
     
     
     
     
     
    1:30PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Open
    Stretch
    Funes
     
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
    Open
    Stretch
    Funes
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Ryan
     
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Ryan
     
     
     
    3:30PM - 4:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Open Pilates Mat
    Alexandra Beaty
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Pilates
    Hasegawa
    6:00PM - 7:00PM  
    Open
    Floor-Barre
    Wesley
     
     
     
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 8:30PM  
     
     
     
    Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
     
    Martial Arts
    Times Mon
    Nov 17
    Tue
    Nov 18
    Wed
    Nov 19
    Thu
    Nov 20
    Fri
    Nov 21
    Sat
    Nov 22
    Sun
    Nov 23
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Bagua Palm Changes
    Zeisky
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    New Time!
    Open Samurai Sword Fight
    Amao
     

    Workshops This Week

    Music for Dancers & Choreographers Part III (Music for Dancers)
    Nov 21, 2014 - Jan 23, 2015; Mon, Fri
    8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

    BAILA Society's 16th Performance Cycle (Salsa)
    Sep 27, 2014 - Dec 6, 2014; Sat
    2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

    Technique Level Key

    • Open (Open) - Classes are comprised of a mixed level of students
    • Intro (Intro) - No previous experience required
    • Beginner (Beg) - Requires a basic knowledge of dance
    • Advanced Beginner (Adv-Beg) - Targeted for the more experienced beginner
    • Slow Intermediate (Slow-Inter) - a comfortable middle between beginner and intermediate class
    • Intermediate (Inter) - Technical proficiency required
    • Advanced Intermediate (Adv-Inter) - a comfortable middle between intermediate and advanced class
    • Advanced (Adv) - Professional level with technical proficiency required
    • Professional (Prof) - designed for professional dancers and may serve as an alternative for company class
    • Schedule is subject to change - classes may be cancelled without prior notice.