Curriculum and Faculty Contemporary

Peridance Contemporary Dance Company
Salvatore Capezio Theater
Training Programs
Certificate Program
Dance Studies Program
Intensive Semester
PLUNGE Program
Alumni
Audition Tour
Open Class Program
Daily Schedule
Faculty
Workshops
New Students
Class Rates
Gift Certificates
Groups
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Summer Programs
Concerts
Core Program
Student Companies
Spring Choreographers' Showcase
International Students
F-1 Visa Programs
Intensives
BLUEPRINT Summer Intensive
Teen Summer Intensive
Winter Intensive
Resources
About
Scholarships
Rentals
Capezio Store

  • African Based
  • |
  • Ballet
  • |
  • Body Conditioning
  • |
  • Contemporary
  • |
  • Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
  • |
  • Jazz/Theater
  • |
  • Limon
  • |
  • Tap
  • |
  • Martial Arts
  • |
  • Modern
  • |
  • Salsa
  • |
  • Yoga
    Contemporary    

    Peridance Capezio Center understands the ever- evolving nature of contemporary dance and has gathered a faculty that reflects the current trends in concert and commercial dance. Learn cutting-edge choreography from those shaping and moving the contemporary dance scene in NYC and across the globe!

                    Week of: Oct 14, 2019 - Oct 20, 2019
    Contemporary
    Times Mon
    Oct 14
    Tue
    Oct 15
    Wed
    Oct 16
    Thu
    Oct 17
    Fri
    Oct 18
    Sat
    Oct 19
    Sun
    Oct 20
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    Inter
    Hettinger
     
    Slow-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    Cross Move Lab
    Adv-Inter
    Guanglei Hui
     
    Inter
    Hettinger
     
    Slow-Inter
    Simonson
    Perry

    Adv
    Yoshito Sakuraba
     
    Adv-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    Adv
    Tsai Hsi Hung
     
     
    Cross Move Lab
    Adv-Inter
    Guanglei Hui
    11:30AM - 1:00PM    

    New Class!
    Adv
    Elisabetta Minutoli


    Adv-Inter
    Daley


    Open Improv
    Usborne
     
    Adv-Beg Cont.
    Hutchinson

    Inter
    Mathew James
     
    New Class!
    Adv
    Brice Mousset

    Adv-Inter
    Ralph

    Inter
    Vive
     

    Adv
    Saxon
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM    
    Adv-Inter
    Max Stone


    Inter
    Nuñez
     
    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
    Adv-Inter
    Max Stone
     

    Adv-Inter
    Román De Jesús

    Adv-Inter
    Hettinger
     
     
    Inter
    Mathew James

    Adv-Inter
    Minutoli
    1:30PM - 3:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter Contemporary Floorwork
    Celli
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
    Inter
    Celli
     
    Cross Move Lab
    Adv-Inter
    Guanglei Hui

    New Class!
    Adv-Beg
    Funes
     

    Adv-Inter
    Dufroux
     
     
    3:00PM - 4:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     

    Inter
    Vive
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
     
       
     
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    New Time!
    Adv-Beg
    Minutoli
     
     
     
     
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Eliasberg
     
     
     
     
     
    6:30PM - 8:00PM  
     
     
    Inter
    Contemporary Fusion
    Castot
     
     
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Greenwell
     
     
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
     
     

    Adv-Inter
    Hettinger
     
     
     
     
    9:00PM - 10:30PM  
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Contemporary Fusion
    Castot