Curriculum and Faculty Contemporary
Open Classes
Daily Schedule
Workshops & Guest Classes
Faculty
New Students
Class Rates
Groups
Testimonials
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Schedule
Summer Programs
Concerts
Pre-Professional Training
Student Companies
Outreach
Spring Choreographers' Showcase
Contact Us
Professional Training Programs
Certificate Program
Intensive Semester
International Student Program
Limon Program
Intensives
BLUEPRINT
PLUNGE Seminar
Summer Intensive
Winter Intensive
Resources
Contact Us
About the School
Audition Tour
Scholarships
Rentals
Job Opportunities
  • African Based
  • |
  • Ballet
  • |
  • Body Conditioning
  • |
  • Contemporary
  • |
  • Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
  • |
  • Jazz/Theater
  • |
  • Limon
  • |
  • Tap
  • |
  • Martial Arts
  • |
  • Modern
  • |
  • Salsa
  • |
  • Yoga
    Contemporary    

    Peridance Capezio Center understands the ever- evolving nature of contemporary dance and has gathered a faculty that reflects the current trends in concert and commercial dance. Learn cutting-edge choreography from those shaping and moving the contemporary dance scene in NYC and across the globe!

                    Week of: Sep 18, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017
    Contemporary
    Times Mon
    Sep 18
    Tue
    Sep 19
    Wed
    Sep 20
    Thu
    Sep 21
    Fri
    Sep 22
    Sat
    Sep 23
    Sun
    Sep 24
    9:00AM - 10:00AM  
     
     
     
     
    Open Level Simonson Lab
    De Vito
     
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    New Time!
    Adv-Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hettinger

    New Class!
    Adv-Inter
    Blake
     
    Slow-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    Inter
    Nowicki
     
    New Time!
    Adv-Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hettinger
     
    Inter
    Nowicki

    New Teacher!
    Slow-Inter
    Simonson
    Perry
     
    Adv-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    New Class!
    Adv-Inter
    Blake
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    Inter
    Trice
     
    New Class!
    Adv-Inter
    Ralph

    Adv
    Olstad
     
    Adv-Beg Cont.
    Hutchinson

    Inter
    Trice
     
    New Class!
    Adv-Inter
    Ralph

    Adv
    Olstad
     
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
    Adv-Inter
    Stone

    Adv-Inter
    Sudeikis
     

    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand

    Inter
    Orsano
     
    Adv-Inter
    Stone

    Adv
    B.S. Movement
     

    Adv-Inter
    Trevor Krahl

    Inter
    B.S. Movement
     
     
    Inter
    Castot
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  

    Adv-Inter
    B.S. Movement
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
       
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
     
    3:00PM - 4:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Eliasberg
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Hettinger
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM        
     
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Greenwell
     
     
    New Class!
    Inter
    Mercado
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    No Class
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza

     
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
    No Class
    Adv-Inter
    Tedholm

     
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
    New Time!
    Inter
    Castot
     
     

      WorkShops
    Nicola Iervasi and Kevin Albert - Workshop/Audition with Mare Nostrum Elements
    Oct 1, 2017 - Oct 1, 2017; Sun
    5:30 PM - 8:30 PM