Children/Teen Classes Concerts
Open Classes
Class Schedule
Workshops
Faculty
New Students
Class Rates
Groups
Testimonials
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Schedule
Summer Programs
Concerts
Pre-Professional Training
Youth Ensemble
Outreach
Spring Choreography Showcase
Contact Us
Intensives
BLUEPRINT
Teen Intensive
Winter Intensive
2017 AUDITION TOUR
Professional Training Programs
Certificate Program
Intensive Semester
Limon Program
International Student Program
Resources
Contact Us
About the School
Scholarships
Rentals
APAP Showcases
Job Opportunities




School at Peridance


End of Year Concerts 2017


Creative Concerts: Sunday, May 7th**, Peridance Capezio Center


Spring Concerts: Sunday, May 21st**, Peridance Capezio Center


Core Concerts: Saturday, May 20th and Sunday, May 21st, Peridance Capezio Center



Annual Concerts: Saturday, June 10th and Sunday, June 11th**, Skirball Theater NYU Campus



**specific dates/times of each class's concert will be specified in the Spring semester. Creative & Spring Concerts Include Young Mover & Pre-Level Concerts, Core Concerts include all Pre Professional Classes, Annual Concerts include all classes Level I and Up as well as Pre Professional Programs.



End of Year Concerts 2016








SPRING CONCERTS 2016 MAY 22ND




10:00 AM SHOW
Thurs 3:45 Creative Movement, Becky
Mon 9:30 Creative Movement, Alyssa
Thurs 4:00 Pre Ballet, Colleen
Tues 10:00 Creative Movement, Colleen

12:30 PM SHOW
Sat 9:30 Creative Ballet, Carrie
Sat 12:30 Ballet/Tap Combo, Carrie
Thurs 4:30 Creative Ballet, Becky

3:30 PM SHOW
Sat 10:15 Pre Ballet, Carrie
Wed 4:15 Creative Ballet, Colleen
Thurs 5:15 Pre Tap, Colleen



Core Concerts 2016




These concerts feature our Pre Professional Programs in their Ballet, Modern, and Repertory Works
Saturday & Sunday, May 21st - 22nd, 2016
Saturday 5pm & 8pm
Sunday 6:30pm

Salvatore Capezio Theater, Peridance Capezio Center



Annual Concerts 2016



SHOW A
Saturday June 11th, 2016 12:00 PM

  • Sat 10:00am Ballet I, Lauren
  • Tue 4:00pm Beginner Pre Teen Ballet, Kim
  • Sat 10:15am Modern II/III, Shelley
  • Tue 4:00pm Advanced Beginner Pre Teen Modern, Becca
  • Sat Core IV/V Modern, Mary Kate
  • Mon 4:00pm Jazz I/II, Carrie
  • Mon 5:00pm Jazz III/IV, Carrie
  • Thu 3:45pm Advanced Beginner Pre Teen Jazz, Shelley
  • Thu 6:15pm Advanced Int Teen II & Core V Jazz, Shelley
  • Sat 11:30am Tap I, Carrie
  • Mon 5:00pm Tap II, Karin
  • Mon 4:00pm Hip-Hop II, Cebo
  • Fri 5:00pm Intro to Break Dance, Rockafella
  • Core I Ballet
  • Core II Ballet
  • Core IV Ballet
  • Core V Ballet



SHOW B
Saturday June 11th, 2016 5:30 PM


  • Sat 11:00am Advanced Beginner Pre Teen Ballet, Lauren
  • Sat 11:15am Advanced Beginner Teen Ballet, Naoko
  • Wed/Sat Intermediate Teen Ballet, Naoko
  • Sat 1:00pm Intermediate Pre-Teen Modern, Shelley
  • Sat 11:15am Intermediate Teen II Modern, Shelley
  • Sat Ensemble Modern, Mary Kate
  • Tue 3:45pm Intermediate Pre Teen Jazz, Shelley
  • Tue 4:45pm Advanced Intermediate Teen Jazz I, Shelley
  • Tue Ensemble Jazz, Cheryl
  • Fri 4:00pm Beginner Teen Hip-Hop, Kim
  • Wed 6:00pm Intermediate Pre Teen Tap, Shelley
  • Sat 1:30pm Hip-Hop II/III, Joi
  • Sat 2:30pm Beginner Pre Teen Hip-Hop, Joi
  • Core III Ballet
  • Ensemble Ballet
  • Djoniba Dance & Drum Children’s Classes
  • iReP Sr. Company



SHOW C
Sunday June 12th, 2016 12:00 PM

  • Wed 5:00pm Ballet I, Kelly
  • Fri 5:00pm Ballet I, Kelly
  • Fri 4:00pm Ballet III, Kelly
  • Sat 9:00am Ballet II/III, Lauren
  • Thu 3:45pm Modern I/II, Alyssa
  • Tue 5:00pm Advanced Beginner Teen Modern, Becca
  • Ensemble Jazz
  • Thu 6:15 Advanced Intermediate Teen & Core V Jazz, Shelley
  • Thu 4:45pm Intermediate Teen Jazz I, Shelley
  • Mon 4:00pm Tap I, Karin
  • Mon 6:00pm Beg Teen Tap, Karin
  • Fri 4:00pm Hip-Hop I, Cebo
  • Mon 5:00pm Hip-Hop I, Cebo
  • Fri 5:00pm Hip-Hop III, Cebo
  • Core V Ballet
  • Ensemble Ballet
  • iRep Jr. Company



SHOW D
Sunday June 12th, 2016 5:30 PM


  • Wed 4:00pm Ballet I, Kelly
  • Tue 5:30pm Ballet II, Kelly
  • Tue 5:00pm Slow Intermediate Teen Ballet, Kim
  • Tue 6:15pm Advanced Beginner Teen Ballet, Kim
  • Wed 4:45pm Intermediate Teen I Modern, Shelley
  • Sat Ensemble Modern, Mary Kate
  • Wed 3:45 Beginner Pre Teen Jazz, Shelley
  • Sat 12:00pm Beginner Pre Teen Jazz, Joi
  • Tue 6:15 Intermediate Teen II Jazz, Shelley
  • Tue Ensemble Jazz, Cheryl
  • Thu 4:45pm Tap III/IV, Karin
  • Thu 6:00 Intermediate Teen Tap, Karin
  • Thu 4:45pm Advanced Beginner PreT een Hip Hop, Kim
  • Fri 5:15pm Intermediate Pre Teen Hip Hop, Kim
  • Ensemble Ballet
  • TapCo