Class Schedule Weekly Class Schedule

Peridance Online Studio Connect
Peridance Contemporary Dance Company
Salvatore Capezio Theater
Training Programs
Certificate Program
Dance Studies Program
Intensive Semester
Independent Studies Program
(3-month and 6-month)
Alumni
Audition Tour
Open Class Program
Daily Schedule
Faculty
Workshops
New Students
Class Rates
Gift Certificates
Groups
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Summer Programs
Concerts
Core Program
Student Companies
Student Company Showcase
Spring Choreographers' Showcase
International Students
F-1 Visa Programs
Intensives
BLUEPRINT Summer Intensive
Summer Intensives
Winter Intensive
Resources
About
Scholarships
Rentals
Covid-19
Capezio Store

  • African Based
  • |
  • Ballet
  • |
  • Body Conditioning
  • |
  • Contemporary
  • |
  • Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
  • |
  • Jazz/Theater
  • |
  • Limón
  • |
  • Tap
  • |
  • Martial Arts
  • |
  • Modern
  • |
  • Salsa
  • |
  • Yoga

    Technique Level Key  |  Holidays | Upcoming Workshops | Children's Programs

    Workshops This Week


                    Week of: Jun 1, 2020 - Jun 7, 2020
    Dance Theater
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
     
     
    Dance Theater
    Open Level
    Lenzu
     
     
    Ballet
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    8:30AM - 10:00AM  
       
       
     
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM    
    Adv
    Perry
       
    Adv
    Perry
     
    Slow-Inter
    Kawazu

    Adv
    Perry
     
     
    Inter
    Badolato
    10:30AM - 12:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    Sub
    Inter
    TBD
     
    Adv-Inter
    Jae Man Joo
     
    Adv-Inter
    Jae Man Joo
     
    Adv-Inter
    Jae Man Joo
     
    Adv-Inter
    Loh
     
     
    12:00PM - 1:30PM  
     
     
     
     
       
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Kozak
         
    Adv-Inter
    Jae Man Joo
     
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Kawazu
     
    Adv-Inter
    Loh
     
    Adv-Beg
    Kawazu
     
    Adv-Inter
    Loh
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
    3:00PM - 4:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    New Class!
    Adv-Beg Pointe
    Simon Kazantsev
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    New Time!
    Adv-Inter
    Loh
     
    Slow-Inter
    Warren
     
    Sub
    Inter1
    TBD
     
     
    Sub
    Inter
    TBD
     
     
    Inter
    Sasaki
    4:30PM - 6:00PM  
     
     
     
     
       
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
     
     
     
    New Time!
    Slow-Inter
    Warren
       
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
       
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Wildish
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Wildish
     
     
     
    Modern
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Graham
    Kessedjian
     
     
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    New Class!
    Open Level Taylor Technique
    Richard Chen See
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg Graham
    Caterina Rago
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Horton
    Maffei
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Horton
    Maffei
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Horton
    Maffei
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    Beg Graham
    Caterina Rago
     
     
     
     
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg Graham Technique
    Sgambelluri
     
     
     
    Limón
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Contemporary
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    9:00AM - 10:00AM  
     
     
     
     
    Open Level Simonson Lab
    De Vito
     
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM    
    Slow-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    Cross Move Lab
    Adv-Inter
    Guanglei Hui
       
    Slow-Inter
    Simonson
    Perry

    Adv
    Yoshito Sakuraba
     
    Adv-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    Adv
    Tsai Hsi Hung
     
     
    Cross Move Lab
    Adv-Inter
    Guanglei Hui
    11:30AM - 1:00PM    
    Open Improv
    Ogilvie

    Adv-Inter
    Ralph

    Sub
    Adv
    TBD
       
    Adv-Inter
    Ralph

    Inter
    Vive

    Sub
    Adv
    TBD
     
    Adv-Int
    Anderson
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Adam Barruch

    Open
    Celli
     
    Adv-Inter
    Max Stone

    New Time!
    Inter
    Vive
     
    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
    Adv-Inter
    Max Stone
     
    Adv-Inter
    Hettinger

    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
     
    1:30PM - 3:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter Contemporary Floorwork
    Celli
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
    Inter
    Celli
     
    Adv-Beg
    Funes

    Cross Move Lab
    Adv-Inter
    Guanglei Hui
     
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
     
    3:00PM - 4:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Eliasberg
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
     
       
     
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Minutoli
     
       
     
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Eliasberg
     
     
     
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Greenwell
     
     
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
     
     
     
    9:00PM - 10:30PM  
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Contemporary Fusion
    Castot
     
     
    Jazz/Theater
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Broadway Jazz
    Samuels
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Broadway Jazz
    Samuels
     
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
     
     
    Beg Jumps and Turns
    Julie B. Carter
     
     
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Contemporary Jazz
    Grant Chang
     
    6:30PM - 8:00PM  
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Contemporary Jazz
    Grant Chang
     
     
     
     
    Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
    Sub
    New Class!
    Inter
    Hip Hop
    TBD
     
     
     
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Inter Heels
    Soraya Lundy
     
    Beg House
    Wilson
     
    Beg
    Vogue Femme
    Maldonado

    Open Heels
    Jonte Moaning
     
    Adv-Inter
    Jazz Funk
    Keeney
     
    Beg Urban Choreography
    Bo Belza
     
     
    Adv-Beg Heels
    Frida Persson
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter Urban Choreography
    Esosa Oviasu
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Open House
    Sekou
     
    Adv-Inter
    Comm. Hip Hop
    Brown
     
    Open House
    Sekou
     
    Open Popping
    Sun Kim

    Open Vogue Femme
    Maldonado
     
    Adv-Inter
    Comm. Hip Hop
    Brown

    Open House
    Sekou
     
     
    Open Dancehall
    Korie Genius
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Urban Choreography
    Bo Belza
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    New Time!
    Beg Hip Hop Groove Foundation
    Quilan Cue Arnold
     
    New Time!
    Beg Locking
    Frostlock
     
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop / Street Jazz
    Kasamatsu
     
     
    Adv Comm. Hip Hop
    James Alonzo

    Adv-Beg Heels
    Frida Persson
     
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Dancehall
    Korie Genius
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Korie Genius
     
    Inter Street Jazz
    Park
     
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Korie Genius
     
     
    Inter Street Jazz
    Park
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
     
     
    Inter Comm. Hip Hop / Street Jazz
    Kasamatsu
     
    Intro Afrobeat
    Wiles
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Sub
    Adv-Beg
    Greene

    Open Heels
    Jonte Moaning
     
    Open Vogue Femme
    Maldonado

    New Time!
    Waacking
    Princess Lockerooo
     
    Inter Heels
    Ralph
     
    Sub
    Adv-Beg
    TBD

    Open
    Lite Feet
    Chrybaby
     
    Beg Hip Hop
    Nobuya
     
     
    8:00PM - 9:30PM  
     
     
    Adv Performance Groove
    Samuel
     
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
     
    Adv-Inter
    Jazz Funk
    Keeney
     
     
     
     
     
    9:00PM - 10:30PM  
    New Class!
    Vogue Heels
    Maldonado

    Adv-Beg Afrobeat
    Wiles
     
    Adv-Beg
    Voguing
    Archie

    Adv-Int Comm. Hip Hop
    Pauline Casino

    Beg Hip Hop
    Nobuya

    Adv
    Heels
    Polanco
     
    Open Vogue
    Paris Hairston

    Adv
    Heels
    Polanco
     
    Adv
    Vogue Femme
    Polanco

    Adv-Int Comm. Hip Hop
    Juwaan Walker

    Adv-Beg House
    Wilson
     
     
     
    Tap
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Adv-Beg/Inter
    Potter
     
     
     
     
     
    2:00PM - 3:15PM  
    Open Level
    Potter
     
     
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
     
    Beg Theater Tap
    Justin Boccitto
     
     
     
     
    African Based I Djoniba Dance Centre
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    10:30AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Level Zumba
    Mitchell
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open African
    Maguette
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Afro-Braz Samba
    Danielle
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
     
    Open
    Sabar
    Marie
     
    Open Afro Cuban
    La Mora
     
    Open
    Haitian
    Peniel
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Beg Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    Sabar Dance
    Bakari Fall
     
    Beg Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    Open Afro-Braz Samba
    Danielle
     
    Beg Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
     
    8:00PM - 9:30PM  
    New Class!
    Classical Belly Dance
    Mariyah Jossick
     
     
     
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
     
     
     
    New Class!
    Capoeira
    Camaleo
     
     
     
    Salsa
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
       
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Partnering
    Baila Society
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Inter Partnering
    Baila Society
       
     
     
    Open Level
    Footwork/Spins & Styling
    Baila Society
     
     
    Yoga
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
       
       
     
     
    2:45PM - 3:45PM  
     
     
     
     
    Open Yoga
    Hicks
     
     
    Body Conditioning
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
    Open Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
     
     
    10:15AM - 11:15AM  
     
    Sub
    Yin the Zone
    Cardio Dance
    TBD
     
     
     
     
     
    10:30AM - 11:30AM  
    Open Level: Zena Rommet Floor-Barre®
    LuAnn Leonard
     
    Open Level: Zena Rommet Floor-Barre®
    LuAnn Leonard
     
     
    Open Level: Zena Rommet Floor-Barre®
    LuAnn Leonard
     
     
     
    11:30AM - 12:30PM  
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Hasegawa
     
     
     
     
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
    Open
    GYROKINESIS®
    Naoko Moriyama Robbins
     
     
     
     
     
    12:00PM - 1:00PM  
     
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Hasegawa
     
    Open Stretch
    Buisson
     
    Open
    Stretch by Diego Funes
    Funes

    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Sheppard
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:00PM  
    Open Stretch
    Buisson
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1:30PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Open
    Stretch by Diego Funes
    Funes
     
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
    Open
    Stretch by Diego Funes
    Funes
     
     
     
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Hasegawa
    Martial Arts
    Times Mon
    Jun 1
    Tue
    Jun 2
    Wed
    Jun 3
    Thu
    Jun 4
    Fri
    Jun 5
    Sat
    Jun 6
    Sun
    Jun 7
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    Samurai Sword Fight
    Amao
     

    Technique Level Key

    • Open (Open) - Classes are comprised of a mixed level of students
    • Intro (Intro) - No previous experience required
    • Beginner (Beg) - Requires a basic knowledge of dance
    • Advanced Beginner (Adv-Beg) - Targeted for the more experienced beginner
    • Slow Intermediate (Slow-Inter) - a comfortable middle between beginner and intermediate class
    • Intermediate (Inter) - Technical proficiency required
    • Advanced Intermediate (Adv-Inter) - a comfortable middle between intermediate and advanced class
    • Advanced (Adv) - Professional level with technical proficiency required
    • Professional (Prof) - designed for professional dancers and may serve as an alternative for company class
    • Schedule is subject to change - classes may be cancelled without prior notice.