Summer Intensive Faculty

Open Class Program
Daily Schedule
Faculty
Workshops
New Students
Class Rates
Gift Certificates
Groups
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Summer Programs
Concerts
Core Program
Student Companies
Spring Choreographers' Showcase
Training Programs
Certificate Program
Dance Studies Program
Intensive Semester
PLUNGE Program
International Students
F-1 Visa Programs
Intensives
BLUEPRINT Summer Intensive
Teen Summer Intensive
Winter Intensive
Resources
Scholarships
Rentals
Capezio Store

Summer 2015 Faculty coming soon!

Summer 2014 Faculty:

Igal Perry (Ballet): Artistic Director of Peridance Capezio Center and Peridance Contemporary Dance Company
Breton Tyner-Bryan (Ballet): Dancer with Periapsis New York, Alonzo King LINES Ballet Instructor
Dianna Warren (Ballet, Pointe): Former member of the Washington Ballet, Cleveland Ballet, Ballet Met, Das Berner Ballet Switzerland
LuAnn Leonard (Pilates, Zena-Rommett Floor Barre): Former Radio City Rockette, Broadway and musical theatre performer, Certified in the Stott Pilates method and Zena Rommett Floor-Barre technique.
Liza Kovacs(Ballet, Pointe, Seminar): Former dancer with the National Ballet of Canada, Lalala Human Steps
Jamie Salmon (Ballet)
Jeanne Solan (Ballet, Pointe, Repertory): Former Dancer with Lar Lubovitch, Netherlands Dans Theater I and II.
Elias Lazar (Ballet)
Marlena Wolfe (Modern, Repertory): Former dancer of Battleworks, Current dancer and Rehearsal Director with Camille A. Brown & Dancers, Artistic Director of the Wolfe project
Julia Ehrstrand (Repertory)
Susie Gorman (Repertory): Dancer, Twyla Tharp's Movin' Out; Principal dancer, Kristin Sudeikis Dance Company
Greg Dolbashian (Contemporary): Artistic Director of The DASH Ensemble
Willie "Tré" Smith III (Contemporary): Former dancer with Complexions Contemporary Ballet, Current dancer with Camille A. Brown & Dancers
Jana Hicks / Marijke Eliasberg (Contemporary): Co-Artistic Directors of The Next Stage Project
Ashley Carter (Contemporary, Jazz): Co-Founder and Artistic Director of DoubleTake Dance, Former dancer for Pilobolus, Sia, Nicki Minaj
James Kinney (Theater Dance, Repertory): Former Broadway dancer, Resident Choreographer of the Broadway Dreams Foundation
Diego Funes (Jazz) : Former Broadway dancer, Artistic Director of DeFunes Dance Company
La Jon Dantzler (Hip-Hop): Member of Rhapsody the Company, Dancer in Step Up 2, Stomp the Yard
Raphaelle Kessedjian (Modern): Former dancer with Graham II, Guest artist with the Martha Graham Dance Company, Current dancer with Adele Myers and Dancers
João Carvalho (Modern): Co-Director of LúdicaDança, Former dancer with Paul Taylor Dance Company
Becky Brown (Modern): Limón Institute Faculty Member