APAP Showcases Past Showcases
Open Classes
Daily Schedule
Workshops & Guest Classes
Faculty
New Students
Class Rates
Groups
Testimonials
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Schedule
Summer Programs
Concerts
Pre-Professional Training
Student Companies
Outreach
Spring Choreographers' Showcase
Contact Us
Professional Training Programs
Certificate Program
Intensive Semester
International Student Program
Limon Program
Intensives
BLUEPRINT
PLUNGE Seminar
Summer Intensive
Winter Intensive
Resources
Contact Us
Capezio Store
About the School
Scholarships
Rentals
Job Opportunities

Artists presented in APAP 2017:

  • Peridance Contemporary Dance Company
  • BalletNext-Michele Wiles
  • chuthis.-Peter Chu
  • tedted Performance Group
  • Sarah Richman Dance
  • Katharine Pettit Creative
  • Azul Dance Theatre
  • CoreDance Contemporary
  • Pureelements: An Evolution in Dance
  • Chloeisabow + Co-Chloe Bowman
  • Jennifer Muller/The Works
  • Clairobscur Dance Company
  • L.A. Contemporary Dance Company
  • Bryn Cohn + Artists
  • Ariel Rivka Dance
  • Project Moshen Dance Company
  • Kybele Dance Theater
  • Joe Monteleone
  • Rebecca Zizek
  • Roya Carreras + Artists

Artists presented in APAP 2016:

  • Peridance Contemporary Dance Company
  • WHITE WAVE Young Soon Kim Dance Company
  • SOLE Defined
  • JKM Dance Project
  • Blake Krapels
  • Charlotta Öfverholm / H on Stage
  • Peridance Contemporary Dance Company
  • Von Howard Project
  • Sarah Richman
  • Peter Chu / chuthis.
  • dawsondancesf
  • Jessica Taylor/DAMAGEDANCE
  • Vacanti Ballets
  • Trainor Dance
  • Kybele Dance Theater
  • Conteur Dance Company
  • Caterina Rago Dance Company
  • FJK Dance

Artists presented in APAP 2015:

  • Ate9 Dance Company
  • Bryn Cohn + Artists
  • FJK Dance
  • JT Horenstein
  • Manuel Vignoulle - M/motions
  • Patricia Kenny Dance Collection
  • Peridance Contemporary Dance Company
  • Project20
  • Spellbound Contemporary Ballet
  • Urbanity Dance
  • Visceral Dance Chicago
  • Nadine Bommer Theater Dance
  • Bellydance Evolution
  • Conteur Dance Company
  • dawsondancesf
  • ELSCO Dance
  • L.A. Contemporary Dance Company
  • Monteleone Dance Collective
  • Mystic Ballet
  • Peridance Contemporary Dance Company
  • Steven Blandino
  • Suzanne Beahrs Dance
  • Vacanti Ballets

Artists presented in APAP 2014:

  • COMPLEXIONS CONTEMPORARY BALLET | Dwight Rhoden and Desmond Richardson
  • NATALIE IN MOTION | Natalie Deryn Johnson
  • MYSTIC BALLET | Goran Subotic
  • PERIDANCE CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY | Igal Perry
  • VORTICE DANCE COMPANY | Cláudia Martins and Rafael Carriço
  • PATRICIA KENNY DANCE COLLECTION | Patricia Kenny
  • MARK FOEHRINGER DANCE PROJECT | Mark Foehringer
  • METTIN MOVEMENT | Sarah Mettin
  • ABARUKAS CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY | Yoshito Sakuraba
  • TEDDY TEDHOLM
  • EMERY LECRONE DANCE | Emery Lecrone
  • TAKE DANCE | Takehiro "Take" Ueyama
  • MANUEL VIGNOULLE
  • NAI-NI CHEN DANCE COMPANY | Nai-Ni Chen
  • JESSICA GAYNOR DANCE | Jessica Gaynor
  • OLIVA CONTEMPORARY DANCE PROJECT | Francesca Dario e Michele Oliva
  • HELEN SIMONEAU DANSE | Helen Simoneau
  • KELLIE HODGES & DANCERS
  • THE MILISSA PAYNE PROJECT | Milissa Payne Bradley
  • HOUSTON METROPOLITAN DANCE COMPANY | Marlana Doyle
  • DAMAGEDANCE | Jessica Taylor
  • COMPAGNIE JUS DE LA VIE | Charlotta Ofverholm

APAP at Peridance 2013

Artists presented in APAP 2013:

  • ARTISTS IN MOTION | Shameka Blake
  • ACB DANCE | Alison Cook Beatty
  • BARE DANCE COMPANY | Mike Esperanza
  • BENNYROYCE DANCE PRODUCTIONS | Bennyroyce Royon
  • BUGLISI DANCE THEATRE | Jacqulyn Buglisi
  • DEREK MITCHELL DANCE | Derek Mitchell
  • HOUSTON METROPOLITAN DANCE COMPANY | Marlana Doyle
  • KELLIE HODGES & DANCERS | Kellie Hodges
  • KORHAN BASARAN AND ARTISTS | Korhan Basaran
  • MYSTIC BALLET | Goran Subotic
  • NAI NI CHEN DANCE COMPANY | Nai Ni Chen
  • NATALIEINMOTION | Natalie Deryn Johnson
  • NICHOLAS ANDRE DANCE | Nick Ross
  • OLIVIA CONTEMPORARY DANCE PROJECT | Michele Oliva
  • PAS DE XIA | Xia Hua
  • PERIDANCE CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY | Igal Perry
  • R.E.D. | Rhapsody James
  • THE TOC PROJECT | Lara Tinari
  • WHIM W'HIM | Olivier Wevers
  • XHALE DANCE COMPANY | Michael Susten

APAP at Peridance 2012

Artists presented in APAP 2012:

  • PERIDANCE CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY | Igal Perry
  • JACOBY & PRONK | Drew Jacoby
  • DANA FOGLIA DANCE | Dana Foglia
  • NATHAN TRICE RITUALS | Nathan Trice
  • TOMOKO DANCE ART COMPANY | Tomoko Imanaka
  • NOESIS:KINETICS | Calen Kurka
  • LYDIA JOHNSON DANCE | Lydia Johnson
  • BALLET NEXT | Charles Askegard & Michele Wiles
  • METTIN MOVEMENT COLLECTIVE | Sarah Mettin
  • BALLET NEO | Kate Thomas
  • CHARLOTTA ÖFVERHOLM | Compagnie Jus de la Vie
  • WHIM W'HIM | Olivier Wevers
  • SIDRA BELL DANCE NEW YORK | Sidra Bell
  • :PUSHING PROGRESS ii | Calen Kurka/ Chris Hale
  • KRISTIN SUDEIKIS | Kristin Sudeikis
  • THE DUDE 'DU JOUR' SOMALIA | Aaron Tolson
  • POST:BALLET | Robert Dekkers
  • AMANDA SELWYN DANCE THEATRE | Amanda Selwyn
  • FLORIDA DANCE THEATRE | Stefan Dolbashian
  • MARK FOEHRINGER DANCE PROJECT | Mark Foehringer
  • THOMAS/ORTIZ DANCE | Ted Thomas
  • MARK STUART DANCE THEATRE | Mark Stuart

Peridance Partners

Contact Us: 126 East 13th Street New York, NY 10003 U.S.A. | Tel: 212-505-0886 | Fax 212-674-2239 | Email: Info@peridance.com
Copyright 2013 Peridance Capezio Center | NYC Dance Center. All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy