Class Schedule Weekly Class Schedule
Open Classes
Class Schedule
Workshops
Faculty
New Students
Class Rates
Groups
Testimonials
The School at Peridance
Children/Teen Classes
Schedule
Summer Programs
Concerts
Pre-Professional Training
Youth Ensemble
Outreach
Spring Choreographers' Showcase
Contact Us
Intensives
BLUEPRINT
Teen Intensive
Winter Intensive
2017 AUDITION TOUR
Professional Training Programs
Certificate Program
Intensive Semester
Limon Program
International Student Program
Resources
Contact Us
About the School
Scholarships
Rentals
APAP Showcases
Job Opportunities
  • African Based
  • |
  • Ballet
  • |
  • Body Conditioning
  • |
  • Contemporary
  • |
  • Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
  • |
  • Jazz/Theater
  • |
  • Limón
  • |
  • Tap
  • |
  • Martial Arts
  • |
  • Modern
  • |
  • Salsa
  • |
  • Yoga




    Technique Level Key  |  Holidays | Upcoming Workshops | Children's Programs

    Workshops This Week

    VIM VIGOR COMPANY CLASS (Contemporary)
    Mar 10, 2017 - Jun 16, 2017; Fri
    Company Class: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    BAILA Society's 21st Performance Cycle (Salsa)
    Mar 3, 2017 - May 5, 2017; Fri
    7:00 PM - 8:30 PM


                    Week of: Mar 20, 2017 - Mar 26, 2017
    Ballet
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    8:30AM - 10:00AM  
    Sub
    Beg
    Joy
       
    New Class!
    Beg
    Sage
       
     
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
    New Class!
    Adv
    Loh

    Adv-Beg
    Wildish
     
    Sub
    Adv
    Salmon
     
    Adv-Beg
    Wildish
     
    Sub
    Adv
    Salmon
     
    Sub
    Adv
    Lissetth Stoeckli
     
     
    Slow-Inter
    Badolato

    Sub
    Adv-Beg
    TBD
    10:30AM - 12:00PM  
    New Class!
    Slow-Inter
    Kawazu
     
     
    New Class!
    Slow-Inter
    Kawazu
     
     
    Slow-Inter
    Salmon
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Chapman

    Adv-Inter
    Joo
     
    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    Adv-Beg
    Chapman

    Adv-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    Adv-Inter
    Joo
     
    Adv-Beg
    Chapman

    Adv-Inter
    Joo
     
     
    12:00PM - 1:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    List
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Inter
    Blanken
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Inter
    Blanken
     
    Inter
    Kozak
     
    Sub
    New Class!
    Inter
    Loh
     
     
    1:30PM - 3:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Roderick
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Kawazu
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Kawazu
     
    Adv-Inter Ballet
    Loh
     
    Adv-Beg
    Kawazu
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
    3:30PM - 4:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg Pointe
    Wildish
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    Inter
    Larson
     
    Inter
    Warren
     
    Inter
    Larson
     
    Inter
    Warren
     
    Inter
    Larson
     
     
    Inter
    Sasaki
    4:30PM - 6:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Wildish
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Slow-Inter
    Tyner-Bryan
     
    Slow-Inter
    Koppel
     
    Sub
    New Class!
    Inter
    Loh
     
    Slow-Inter
    Koppel
     
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg
    Traba
     
    6:30PM - 7:30PM  
     
    Beg Pointe
    Wildish
     
     
     
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Schabel
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM    
    Adv-Beg
    Wildish
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Wildish
     
     
     
    8:00PM - 9:30PM  
     
       
     
     
     
    Modern
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg Graham
    Rago
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
    Sub
    Inter Horton
    Kaneko
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Horton
    Myers
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Horton
    Maffei
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Graham
    Kessedjian
     
     
     
    Inter
    Graham
    Kessedjian
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Horton
    Maffei
     
     
    Limón
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    10:00AM - 11:30AM      
    Adv1
    Durell Comedy
     
    Adv
    Durell Comedy
     
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Adv-Inter
    Kruger
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Brown
     
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    Sub
    Inter
    Schreiber
     
     
    Sub
    Inter
    Schreiber
     
     
     
     
    Contemporary
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    9:00AM - 10:00AM  
     
     
     
     
    Open Level Simonson Lab
    De Vito
     
     
    9:00AM - 10:30AM  
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hettinger
     
     
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hettinger
     
     
    Beg Cont. Jazz
    Hettinger
     
     
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
    Slow-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    Inter
    Nowicki
     
     
    Slow-Inter Simonson
    McCarthy

    Sub
    Inter
    Hettinger
     
    Adv-Inter Simonson
    De Vito

    COMPANY CLASS:
    Adv.

    VIM VIGOR
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
    New Class!
    Adv-Inter
    Trice
     
    Adv
    Olstad
     
    Adv-Beg Cont.
    Hutchinson

    New Class!
    Open Improv
    Ogilvie
     
    Adv
    Olstad

    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    James
     
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand

    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    James
     
    New Class!
    Inter Urban Contemp
    Castot

    Adv-Inter
    Stone
     
    Adv-Inter
    Hicks

    Inter Contemporary
    Orsano
     
    Sub
    Adv Cont. Jazz
    Lauren Cox

    Adv-Inter
    Stone
     
    Inter
    Greenwell

    Adv-Inter
    Hicks
     
     
    New Class!
    Inter Urban Contemp
    Castot
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Hicks

    Adv.
    Yue
     
    Adv-Inter
    Funes
     
    Adv
    Vignoulle

    Adv.
    Yue
       
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
     
    3:00PM - 4:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter
    Eliasberg
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Sub
    Inter
    Michael Blake
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
     
     
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Hettinger
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Eliasberg
     
     
     
     
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
     
    Inter
    Greenwell
     
     
    New Class!
    Adv-Beg Cont.
    Stanfield
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
     
    New Class!
    New Teacher!
    Adv Cont.
    Freeman
     
     
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    Adv-Inter
    Esperanza
     
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
     
    Adv-Inter
    Ehrstrand
     
     
     
    Jazz/Theater
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
    Adv-Beg
    Broadway Jazz
    Samuels
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Broadway Jazz
    Samuels
     
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
    Slow-Inter Jazz Fusion
    Khamsingsavath
     
     
    Slow-Inter Jazz Fusion
    Khamsingsavath
     
     
     
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Inter Jazz
    Chang
     
    6:30PM - 8:00PM  
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Chang
     
     
    Adv-Beg
    Jazz
    Chang
     
     
     
     
    Hip Hop/House/Street Styles
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    Sub
    Beg Heels
    Lauren Cannon
     
     
    Inter. Comm. Hip Hop
    Bynes

    Beg Heels
    Quigley
     
    Open Popping
    Ms. Vee
     
    Beg Hip Hop
    Cebo
     
     
    New Class!
    Adv-Beg Heels
    Frida Persson
    2:30PM - 4:00PM  
    Open House
    Sekou
     
    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    Comm. Hip Hop
    Bynes
     
    Open House
    Sekou
     
     
    Sub
    Adv-Inter
    Comm. Hip Hop
    Bynes

    Open House
    Sekou
     
     
    Open Dancehall
    Genius
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
    New Class!
    Adv Comm Hip Hop
    Cobb
     
     
    Sub
    Adv Comm Hip Hop
    Watanabe
     
     
    Sub
    Adv Comm Hip Hop
    Watanabe
     
     
    5:30PM - 7:00PM  
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Genius
     
    Inter Street Jazz
    Park
     
    Adv-Beg Dancehall
    Genius
     
     
    Inter Street Jazz
    Park
     
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
    New Class!
    K.I.M. (Street Fusion)
    Holmes
     
     
     
    Inter Comm. Hip Hop / Street Jazz
    Kasamatsu
     
    Beg Hip Hop
    Cambridge
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
     
     
    Open Level
    Waacking
    Coco Motion

    Sub
    Inter Heels1
    Luca Renzi
     
    New Class!
    Adv Street Jazz
    Keenan Cooks
     
    Sub
    Fundamentals of House
    Conrad Rochester
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
    Open House
    Cebo
     
    Inter Hip Hop
    Bynes
     
    Adv. Comm Hip Hop / Street Jazz
    Kasamatsu
     
     
     
     
    9:00PM - 10:30PM  
    Open Vogue Femme
    Maldonado
     
    Adv-Beg
    Voguing
    Archie

    Beg Hip Hop
    Nobuya

    Sub
    Open Heels
    Soraya Lundy
     
    Sub
    Open
    Heels1
    Jonte' Moaning
     
    Adv-Beg
    Whacking
    Archie

    Sub
    Beg
    Street Jazz
    Miles Keeney

    Open
    Vogue Femme
    Polanco
     
    Beg Hip Hop
    Nobuya
     
     
    Tap
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    11:00AM - 12:00PM    
     
    Sub
    Intro 1
    Mikki Shoji
     
     
    Sub
    Beg
    Kathryn Holtz
     
     
    1:00PM - 2:30PM  
    New Class!
    Open B'way
    Pettit
     
     
     
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 8:30PM  
     
     
     
    Beg
    Pettit
     
     
     
    8:30PM - 10:00PM  
     
     
     
    Open B'way
    Pettit
     
     
     
    African Based I Djoniba Dance Centre
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Beg Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open African
    Maguette
     
    5:00PM - 6:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Afro-Braz Samba
    Danielle
     
    6:00PM - 7:30PM  
     
     
    Open
    Sabar
    Marie
     
    No Class
    Open Afro-Caribbean
    Djoniba

     
    Open
    Haitian
    Peniel
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
    Beg Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    Open Afro-Caribbean
    Julio Jean
     
    Beg Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
    Open Afro-Braz Samba
    Danielle
     
    Beg Joneeba African
    Djoniba
     
     
    Salsa
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    2:00PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
     
     
       
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open Partnering
    Baila Society
     
    7:00PM - 8:30PM  
    Adv-Inter Partnering
    Baila Society
       
    Class Series:
    Partnering Technique
    Baila Society
     
     
    Open
    Styling/Shine/Solo
    Baila Society
     
     
    Yoga
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    9:00AM - 10:00AM  
     
    Inter Yoga
    Katrandjieva
     
    Open Yoga
    Hicks
     
    Inter Yoga
    Katrandjieva
     
    Open Yoga
    Hicks
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:45PM  
     
    Open Yoga Blend
    Reyes Lopez
     
     
    Open Yoga Blend
    Reyes Lopez
     
     
     
    Body Conditioning
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    10:00AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
    Open Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
    Open Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
    Sub
    Open
    GYROKINESIS®
    Mutsuyo Isaacs
    10:30AM - 11:30AM  
     
     
     
    No Class
    Open Somatic Stretch
    Buisson

     
     
     
    11:30AM - 12:30PM  
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Beaty
     
     
     
     
     
    11:30AM - 1:00PM  
     
    Open
    GYROKINESIS®
    Moriyama Robbins
     
     
     
     
     
    12:00PM - 1:00PM  
    Open Somatic Stretch
    Buisson

    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Hasegawa
     
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Hasegawa
     
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Beaty

    Open
    Stretch
    Funes
     
     
    12:30PM - 1:30PM  
     
    Open
    Floor-Barre
    Wesley
     
     
     
     
     
    1:30PM - 2:30PM  
     
    Open
    Stretch
    Funes
     
     
     
     
     
    2:30PM - 3:30PM  
     
     
    Open
    Stretch
    Funes
     
     
     
     
    4:00PM - 5:30PM  
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    Pilates Mat
    Hasegawa
    7:30PM - 8:30PM  
     
    Open Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
     
     
     
    7:30PM - 9:00PM  
     
     
     
    Open Barre à Terre
    Lenzu
     
     
     
    Martial Arts
    Times Mon
    Mar 20
    Tue
    Mar 21
    Wed
    Mar 22
    Thu
    Mar 23
    Fri
    Mar 24
    Sat
    Mar 25
    Sun
    Mar 26
    3:30PM - 5:00PM  
     
     
     
     
     
    Open
    Samurai Sword Fight
    Amao
     

    Technique Level Key

    • Open (Open) - Classes are comprised of a mixed level of students
    • Intro (Intro) - No previous experience required
    • Beginner (Beg) - Requires a basic knowledge of dance
    • Advanced Beginner (Adv-Beg) - Targeted for the more experienced beginner
    • Slow Intermediate (Slow-Inter) - a comfortable middle between beginner and intermediate class
    • Intermediate (Inter) - Technical proficiency required
    • Advanced Intermediate (Adv-Inter) - a comfortable middle between intermediate and advanced class
    • Advanced (Adv) - Professional level with technical proficiency required
    • Professional (Prof) - designed for professional dancers and may serve as an alternative for company class
    • Schedule is subject to change - classes may be cancelled without prior notice.